Coqueto Estudio En El Barrio De Recoleta
Coqueto Estudio En El Barrio De Recoleta Buenos Aires apartment is situated approximately a 5-minute walk from the Xul Solar Museum and 5 km from Jorge Newbery airport.
Avenida Alvear Plaza is 2.4 km away, and the Plaza Italia is around 2 km from the apartment. While exploring Buenos Aires, guests can conveniently reach Avenida Santa Fe Avenue, which is just 10 minutes' walk away. The famous Plaza de Mayo is also set 3.5 km away.
The apartment has a balcony, and comforts such as climate control. Guests staying in the property will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. You'll also come across a bidet and a shower.
Coqueto Estudio En El Barrio De Recoleta apartment boasts a range of amenities for your comfort, including a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Coqueto Estudio En El Barrio De Recoleta apartment is within 10 minutes' walk of Alto Palermo bus stop and within 25 minutes' walk of Once train station.
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery Airfield8 km
- Train stations
- Once railway station1.6 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Coqueto Estudio En El Barrio De Recoleta apartment?
Guests of Coqueto Estudio En El Barrio De Recoleta apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the unique 335-foot Puente de la Mujer Pedestrian Bridge, placed about 4 km away. Other sights are the famous Plaza de Mayo (3.5 km) as well as Plaza Italia (2 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Coqueto Estudio En El Barrio De Recoleta apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Coqueto Estudio En El Barrio De Recoleta apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Coqueto Estudio En El Barrio De Recoleta apartment?
A stay at Coqueto Estudio En El Barrio De Recoleta apartment begins at $30. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Coqueto Estudio En El Barrio De Recoleta apartment?
At Coqueto Estudio En El Barrio De Recoleta apartment, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 09:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Il Migliore, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Oviedo Restaurante, which specializes in Mediterranean dishes, conveniently found 500 metres away.